skip navigation
Mobile Team ID: 891124

St. Lawrence Steel Minor Bantam AA

Regular Season 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Regular Season

Thursday August 30, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

Eastern Ontario Cobras Minor B

Saturday September 01, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

Thursday September 27, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

3

Ottawa Sting

3

Sunday September 30, 2018

Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

2

Saturday October 06, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

4

UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA

6

Sunday October 07, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

3

UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA

7

Saturday October 13, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

2

Eastern Ontario Cobras Minor B

6

Sunday October 14, 2018

OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A

2

Minor Bantam AA

4

Saturday October 20, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

2

Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta

6

Sunday October 21, 2018

Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA

5

Minor Bantam AA

1

Wednesday October 24, 2018

RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA

3

Minor Bantam AA

4

Friday October 26, 2018

Southtown Stars ‘05 AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

3

Saturday October 27, 2018

Canandaigua Knights ‘05 AA

0

Minor Bantam AA

10

Saturday October 27, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

10

Syracuse Nationals Selects ‘05

1

Sunday October 28, 2018

Syracuse Valley Eagles

3

Minor Bantam AA

1

Thursday November 01, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

1

Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA

4

Sunday November 04, 2018

Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA

3

Minor Bantam AA

1

Tuesday November 06, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

1

Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant

4

Friday November 09, 2018

Clarington Toros AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

5

Saturday November 10, 2018

Boston Advantage AA

3

Minor Bantam AA

1

Saturday November 10, 2018

95 Giants AA

0

Minor Bantam AA

6

Sunday November 11, 2018

Boston Advantage AA

0

Minor Bantam AA

5

Thursday November 15, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

1

Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA

4

Sunday November 18, 2018

EO Cobras Minor Bantam AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

3

Friday November 23, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

2

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

2

Sunday November 25, 2018

RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA

Minor Bantam AA

Wednesday November 28, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

3

Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta

4

Sunday December 02, 2018

UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA

5

Minor Bantam AA

2

Saturday December 08, 2018

Utica Comets ‘05 AAA

3

Minor Bantam AA

2

Sunday December 09, 2018

Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA

4

Minor Bantam AA

0

Saturday December 15, 2018

Minor Bantam AA

3

RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA

4

Friday December 21, 2018

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

2

Friday January 04, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

2

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

1

Friday January 04, 2019

North Bay Trappers AA

0

Minor Bantam AA

4

Saturday January 05, 2019

Buffalo Bisons AA

3

Minor Bantam AA

5

Saturday January 05, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

2

UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA

0

Saturday January 05, 2019

Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta

5

Minor Bantam AA

2

Saturday January 12, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

0

Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant

5

Sunday January 13, 2019

OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A

0

Minor Bantam AA

2

Monday January 21, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

2

Ottawa Sting Minor Bantam AA

3

Friday January 25, 2019

Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta

3

Minor Bantam AA

0

Saturday January 26, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

5

OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A

4

Sunday January 27, 2019

Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant

5

Minor Bantam AA

2

Tuesday January 29, 2019

Ottawa Sting Minor Bantam AA

2

Minor Bantam AA

1

Thursday January 31, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

3

EO Cobras Minor Bantam AA

3

Saturday February 02, 2019

Syracuse Valley AA

1

Minor Bantam AA

4

Sunday February 03, 2019

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

3

Minor Bantam AA

3

Saturday February 09, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

7

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

2

Sunday February 24, 2019

Massena Jr.Raiders

3

Minor Bantam AA

3

Friday March 01, 2019

Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA

1

Minor Bantam AA

2

Saturday March 02, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

3

SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA

2

Saturday March 02, 2019

Vermont Dynamo ‘05 AAA

3

Minor Bantam AA

3

Sunday March 03, 2019

Home Tournament

Minor Bantam AA

Sunday March 03, 2019

Vermont Dynamo

4

Minor Bantam AA

5

Sunday March 03, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

1

Syracuse Valley Eagles

2

Friday March 15, 2019

Wheatfield Blades

3

Minor Bantam AA

6

Friday March 15, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

1

Scorpions

2

Saturday March 16, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

6

Morris Marauders

0

Saturday March 16, 2019

New Jersey Devils

1

Minor Bantam AA

4

Sunday March 17, 2019

Minor Bantam AA

3

Scorpions

2

Game ID HEO AA League Date Result Opponent Location Status
153417419200 Thu Aug 30 -
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras Minor B
20 Arena St, Saint Isidore, ON K0C 2B0, Canada
9:00 PM EDT
153417419200 Sat Sep 1 -
@ SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Benson Centre
2:45 PM EDT
153417419200 Thu Sep 27
T
@ Ottawa Sting
Jim Durrell Recreation Centre, Walkley Road, Ottawa, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Sep 30
T
Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA
SUNY Canton, Cornell Drive, Canton, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Oct 6
L
@ UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA
40 Bennett Street, Pembroke, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Oct 7
L
@ UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA
Eganville Arena, Jane Street, Eganville, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Oct 13
L
@ Eastern Ontario Cobras Minor B
LeComplexe J.R. Brisson 758 rue bribeuf
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Oct 14
W
OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Oct 20
L
@ Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta
Earl Armstrong Arena, Ottawa, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Oct 21
L
Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Wed Oct 24
W
RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA
Salmon River High School, County Road 1, Fort Covington, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Fri Oct 26
W
Southtown Stars ‘05 AA
Onondaga Nation Arena, U.S. 11, Nedrow, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Oct 27
W
Canandaigua Knights ‘05 AA
Onondaga Nation Arena, U.S. 11, Nedrow, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Oct 27
W
@ Syracuse Nationals Selects ‘05
Meachem Ice Rink, West Seneca Turnpike, Syracuse, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419201 Sun Oct 28
L
Syracuse Valley Eagles
Onondaga Nation Arena, U.S. 11, Nedrow, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Thu Nov 1
L
@ Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA
Bell Sensplex, Maple Grove Road, Kanata, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Nov 4
L
Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Tue Nov 6
L
@ Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant
Navan Memorial Centre & Arena, Colonial Road, Navan, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419202 Fri Nov 9
W
Clarington Toros AA
Sportplexe Pierrefonds, Pierrefonds Boulevard, Pierrefonds, QC, Canada
FINAL
153417419203 Sat Nov 10
L
Boston Advantage AA
Sportplexe Pierrefonds, Pierrefonds Boulevard, Pierrefonds, QC, Canada
FINAL
153417419204 Sat Nov 10
W
95 Giants AA
FINAL
153417419206 Sun Nov 11
W
Boston Advantage AA
FINAL
153417419200 Thu Nov 15
L
@ Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA
Minto Recreation Complex - Barrhaven, Cambrian Road, Nepean, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Nov 18
W
EO Cobras Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Fri Nov 23
T
@ SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Benson Centre, Cornwall, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Nov 25 -
RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
1:00 PM EST
153417419200 Wed Nov 28
L
@ Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta
Earl Armstrong Arena, Ottawa, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Dec 2
L
UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Dec 8
L
Utica Comets ‘05 AAA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Dec 9
L
Nepean Raiders Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Dec 15
L
@ RSL Kings Minor Bantam AA
Spencerville Arena, Sloan Street, Spencerville, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Fri Dec 21
T
SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Canton Pavilion Ice Rink, Canton, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419211 Fri Jan 4
W
@ SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Cavanagh Sensplex, Carp Road, Kinburn, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419212 Fri Jan 4
W
North Bay Trappers AA
Bell Sensplex, Maple Grove Road, Kanata, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419213 Sat Jan 5
W
Buffalo Bisons AA
Richcraft Sensplex, Shefford Road, Gloucester, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419214 Sat Jan 5
W
@ UOV Aces Minor Bantam AA
Kanata Recreation Complex, Ottawa, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419216 Sat Jan 5
L
Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta
Bell Sensplex, Maple Grove Road, Kanata, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Jan 12
L
@ Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant
Navan Memorial Centre & Arena, Colonial Road, Navan, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Jan 13
W
OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Mon Jan 21
L
@ Ottawa Sting Minor Bantam AA
60 Mann Avenue, Ottawa, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Fri Jan 25
L
Gloucester Rangers Minor Banta
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sat Jan 26
W
@ OV Silver Seven Minor Bantam A
Cavanagh Sensplex, Carp Road, Kinburn, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Jan 27
L
Cumberland Jr Grads Minor Bant
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Tue Jan 29
L
Ottawa Sting Minor Bantam AA
Salmon River High School, County Road 1, Fort Covington, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419210 Thu Jan 31
T
@ EO Cobras Minor Bantam AA
Maxville Fair Grounds, Fair Street, Maxville, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419215 Sat Feb 2
W
Syracuse Valley AA
Cheel Arena, Clarkson Avenue, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419200 Sun Feb 3
T
SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419224 Sat Feb 9
W
@ SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Benson Centre, Cornwall, ON, Canada
FINAL
153417419225 Sun Feb 24
T
Massena Jr.Raiders
Maxcy Hall, Tupper Lake Drive, Potsdam, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419217 Fri Mar 1
W
Kanata Blazers Minor Bantam AA
Salmon River High School, County Road 1, Fort Covington, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419218 Sat Mar 2
W
@ SV Rapids Minor Bantam AA
Louisville Arena, Arena Drive, Chase Mills, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419223 Sat Mar 2
T
Vermont Dynamo ‘05 AAA
Salmon River High School, County Road 1, Fort Covington, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419219 Sun Mar 3 -
Home Tournament
TBD
153417419230 Sun Mar 3
W
Vermont Dynamo
Tri-Town Community Center, New York 11C, Brasher Falls, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419231 Sun Mar 3
L
@ Syracuse Valley Eagles
Tri-Town Community Center, New York 11C, Brasher Falls, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419226 Fri Mar 15
W
Wheatfield Blades
Saranac Lake Civic Center, Ampersand Avenue, Saranac Lake, NY, USA
FINAL
153417419227 Fri Mar 15
L
@ Scorpions
Herb Brooks Arena, Main Street, Lake Placid, NY, USA - 1980 Rink
FINAL
153417419228 Sat Mar 16
W
@ Morris Marauders
Herb Brooks Arena, Main Street, Lake Placid, NY, USA - 1932 Rink
FINAL
153417419229 Sat Mar 16
W
New Jersey Devils
Herb Brooks Arena, Main Street, Lake Placid, NY, USA - USA Rink
FINAL
153417419222 Sun Mar 17
W
@ Scorpions
FINAL