skip navigation
Mobile Team ID: 2222546

Golden Bear House League

Regular Season 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Regular Season

Welcome to House League - where every game is a home game.

Our goal is to sustain Canton's strong hockey community, tradition, and legacy through fair play and fun.  From here we hope our community takes the game to our streets, driveways, barn lofts, and backyard ponds.

Below you will find the schedule, assignments, rosters, and standings.  These are also posted at the Pavillion. 

Direct questions to Jon Rosales @ jrosales@stlawu.edu

House League Champions

Congratulations to Barn Dog Sports, the 2019 House League champs!

Thanks to Bill Bascom for providing the jerseys (and doing all the screen printing for House League this year), and for donating the hockey tape to the winning team.

Front row (L to R): Maddie Ayrasian, Will Andes, Bear Wilson, Aaron Rosales

Back row (L to R): Tom Hartmann (coach), Josh Ayrassian, Ayden Drake, Jack Brandy, Caleb Hartmann, Jacob Rosales, Ava Murphy, Matilda Larson (coach), Daniel Creurer (photo bomber)


Submitted by Mindy Burwell.


Photo submitted by John Friot II.

Goalies

Line 1

 

 

Griffin Coakley

 

Noah Sulkowski

 

Myrah Bullock

Line 2

 

Home

Daniel Creurer

Away

Gavin Shryver

 

#1: Pat Collins Real Estate

Coaches: Zebedee/McDonough

 

 

Line 1

 

Ashlyn

Beeles

Jackson

Zebedee

Konnor

Baxter

William

McDonough

Zoey

Zebedee

 

 

Line 2

 

Chloe

Baxter

Emily

Estabrooks

Jack

Murray

Owen

Lovely

Tyler

Zebedee

 

#2: Coakley Home and Hardware

Coaches: Mcgaheran/Parker

 

 

Line 1

 

Grace

Jeneault

Kayden

Mcgaheran

Landon

Cambridge

Quinn

Mcgaheran

Saige

Stowell

Line 2

 

Dean

Deschamps

Jude

Parker

John

Friot III

Keegan

Mcgaheran

Mia

Jeneault

Owen

Ames

#3: Barn Dog Sports

 

Coaches: Hartmann/Rosales

 

 

 

 

Line 1

 

 

Aaron

Rosales

 

Ayden

Drake

 

Bear

Wilson

 

Madison

Ayrassian

 

Will

Andes

 

 

 

 

Line 2

 

 

Ava

Murphy

 

Caleb

Hartmann

 

Jack

Brandy

 

Jacob

Rosales

 

Joshua

Ayrassian

 

       

 

#4: Silver and Collins

Coaches: Sergi(s)/

 

 

Line 1

 

Jacob

Crawford

Kody

Charleson

Chase

Weimer

Mary

Sergi

Shaylee

Olmstead

 

 

Line 2

 

Abbigale

Nee

Brandon

Oshea

Maddie

Zimmer

Grady

Nee

Payton

Fortin

#5: North Country Savings Bank

Coaches: Mousaw/Towle

 

 

Line 1

 

Adrianna

Lesperance

Hayden

Towle

Justin

Towle

Logan

Noble

Noah

Macdonald

 

 

Line2

 

Carter

Lesperance

Ella

Mousaw

Garritt

Palmer

Jack

Pitts

Robert

Palmer

 

#6: The Stadium

Coaches: Ahlfeld/McCluskey

 

 

Line 1

 

Mason

Maroney

Neiva

Rodriguez

Tate

Rodriguez

Sean

McCluskey

Elena

Abplanalp

 

 

Line 2

 

Grace

Hurlbut

Hailey

LaShomb

John

Ahlfeld

Owen

Palmer

William

Sullivan

 

#7: MacFaddenDier-Leonard

Coaches: Husinec/Green

 

 

Line 1

 

Aubrey

Amo

Claire

Polniak

Gavin

Niles

Kaitlyn

Holbrook

Matthew

Holbrook

 

 

Line 2

 

Devin

Green

Faith

Christy

Hailey

LaShomb

Jonathon

Mclear

Josh

Mclear

Tomi

Husinec

 

#8: Canton Pee Wee Hockey

Coaches: Various

 

 

Line 1

 

Eliza

Creurer

Max

Decoteau

Will

Rumbaugh

Thomas

Creurer

Miriam

Sulkowski

 

 

 

 

Line 2

 

Emma

Logan

Grayden

Hance

Kayden

Skelly

Lucy

DeCoteau

Owen

Logan


Drawing by Aaron Rosales

Goalies


Photo submitted by Wendy Drake.